Families of Willamette Valley Babe Ruth,

I am pleased to announce the 2015 Willamette Valley Babe Ruth all-star teams. To all players that participated in player evaluations this week, I would like to congratulate each of you! Simply being considered is a great accomplishment, and I would like to commend each of you on your nomination.

Good luck to all of our teams for the 2015 all-star season.

Regards,

Todd Wagner

President

Willamette Valley Babe Ruth

2015 All Star Team Announcement

 

9U North All Stars
Last First Area
Baker Calvin Churchill
Breaux Jake Willamette
Buley Noah Elmira
Harris Ian Willamette
Miller Nolan Sheldon
Moore Trevor South Eugene
Peterson Breylon Willamette
Pintens Jack Sheldon
Prescott Matthew Junction City
Prescott Ryan Willamette
Reeves Leo South Eugene
Sargent Al South Eugene
9U South All Stars
Last First Area
Allen Hunter Pleasant Hill
Boyd Marcus Thurston
Case Cooper Churchill II
Clemons Lucas South Eugene
Crist Eli Thurston
Elliott Adam Thurston
Flack Riley Pleasant Hill
Lea Landon South Eugene
McDonald Easton Thurston
Richardson Caden Pleasant Hill
Santiago Gustavo South Eugene
Vanderlip Ian Pleasant Hill
10U North All Stars
Last First Area
Burnette Kaleb Junction City
Cox Noah Willamette
Giffen Jordan Willamette
Houlihan Chase Willamette
Hurlburt Chase Willamette
Koffler Caden Willamette
Ohman Chris Junction City
Prom Cody Willamette
Roe Stanton Churchill I
Thanhardt Dante South Eugene
10U South All Stars
Last First Area
Casarez Sawyer Thurston
Crist Nolan Thurston
Flack Tyson Pleasant Hill
Garges Colton Sheldon
Humphries Kellen Thurston
Hylemon Mason Pleasant Hill
Molony Maddox Thurston
Mullens Cooper Sheldon
Prickel Drew Sheldon
Starr Kaden Sheldon
Thomas Brock Sheldon
Welch Cade Sheldon
11A All Stars
Last First Area
Bushnell Griffen Willamette
Carrancho Mike Sheldon
Casarez Henry Junction City
Codington David Churchill
Harris Lucas Willamette
Langworthy Taylor Sheldon
Sandow Kayden Willamette
Stavros Blake Willamette
Tofte Cho Churchill
Vreim Callan Sheldon
Weiskind Ty Churchill
Woods Chandler Willamette
11B All Stars
Last First Area
Bracy Parker Willamette
Buller Josh Thurston
Chase Connor Thurston
Cook Nate North Eugene
Hinton Ryan Springfield
Hoffman Eyan Springfield
Johannsen Kade North Eugene
Nicholsen Kobe North Eugene
Spurlock Brody Sheldon
Squires Jeffrey Churchill
Stiffler Brandon Thurston
Warwick Jackson Sheldon
12A All Stars
Last First Area
Brayton Carson Thurston
Burke Isiah Thurston
Casarez Jayden Thurston
Fraser Jackson Junction City
Fuller Kyle Willamette
Irwin Dylan Junction City
Muggy Dawson Thurston
Noonan Ian Willamette
Pierson Kevin Elmira
Spear AJ Thurston
Trout Trevor Junction City
Woodcook Dane Willamette
12B All Stars
Last First Area
Breaux Colby Willamette
Bynum Trent Sheldon
Denouden Kaleb Thurston
Laughlin Olias South Eugene
Levrets Collin Springfield
Little Xavier Sheldon
McIrvin Devin South Eugene
Patterson Luke Thurston
Proudfit Jason North Eugene
Smith CJ Elmira
Sorber Zach Springfield
Windom Tanner Thurston